TopMenu

2021 USL League One Attendance

A rebound week on the 2021 USL League One attendance front with better numbers posted, as the sporting world still struggles to match 2019.

These 2021 USL League One attendance numbers are not complete. We have based this ranking on numbers officially posted to the USL League One website. Several teams have not released attendance for any games, so we do not include Fort Lauderdale CF or Toronto FC II in these rankings, and some teams, such as Forward Madison, began the season playing under capacity limits. The total attendance for USL League One this season is higher than our total, but the per-game average is likely lower.

TeamAv.TotalsGms2019YOYW22
1Union Omaha3,33826,7068NANA2,722
2Forward Madison FC2,74927,494104,292-0.362,744
3Greenville Triumph SC2,22222,217102,509-0.112,008
4Richmond Kickers1,96719,665103,468-0.43
5Chattanooga Red Wolves1,79119,699111,6320.101,567
6North Carolina FC1,63811,46674,118-0.602,249
7S. Georgia Tormenta FC1,14014,824131,724-0.341,207
8North Texas SC9118,19991,367-0.33
9FC Tucson8767,0078961-0.09NA
10NE Revolution II1219708NANA
 TOTALS1,683158,247941,911-0.1212,497
 WEEKLY AV.2,083

Photo courtesy Forward Madison.

August Publications